Lanequest 2014 | |||||
Overall series results | |||||
Event 3, 17st June, The Stagger Inn, Stainton with Adgarley | |||||
Riders scoring 300 points inside the 2 hour time limit are awarded | |||||
M: Solo men | Points | Penalties | Score | ||
1 | David Heffernan | 290 | 290 | ||
2 | Anthony Emmet | 290 | 4 | 286 | |
3 | Matthew Woods | 270 | 270 | ||
=4 | Henry Syska | 260 | 260 | ||
=4 | Scott Young | 270 | 10 | 260 | |
6 | Mike Jewel | 260 | 4 | 256 | |
7 | Dale Lee | 260 | 6 | 254 | |
8 | Chris Heppenstall | 260 | 8 | 252 | |
9 | Rod Carter | 260 | 10 | 250 | |
=10 | Anthony Gill | 250 | 2 | 248 | |
=10 | Neil Gillson | 250 | 2 | 248 | |
12 | David Cowgill | 250 | 6 | 244 | |
=13 | Len Snowball | 240 | 240 | ||
=13 | Mick Waplington | 240 | 240 | ||
15 | Graham Christian | 240 | 2 | 238 | |
16 | Martin Oglesby | 240 | 6 | 234 | |
17 | James Smith | 240 | 8 | 232 | |
=18 | James Pell | 230 | 230 | ||
=18 | Neil Hazlehurst | 230 | 230 | ||
=18 | Steve Ormerod | 230 | 230 | ||
=21 | Phil Morgan | 240 | 15 | 225 | |
=21 | Andy Stubbs | 250 | 25 | 225 | |
23 | Ray McGarry | 230 | 10 | 220 | |
24 | Paul Gorrill | 220 | 4 | 216 | |
25 | Steve Buckley | 220 | 6 | 214 | |
26 | Mark Tunnadine | 220 | 8 | 212 | |
27 | Norman French | 210 | 210 | ||
28 | Richard Lote | 220 | 15 | 205 | |
=29 | Ian Jones | 200 | 200 | ||
=29 | Ian Roberts | 200 | 200 | ||
31 | Phil Taylor | 200 | 6 | 194 | |
=32 | Alan George | 190 | 190 | ||
=32 | Leslie Edlington | 190 | 190 | ||
=34 | John Pullin | 180 | 180 | ||
=34 | Nigel Walker | 180 | 180 | ||
  | |||||
W: Solo women | Points | Penalties | Score | ||
1 | Helen Jackson | 260 | 260 | ||
2 | Jo Cleary | 260 | 2 | 258 | |
3 | Anne Plant | 230 | 8 | 222 | |
=4 | Catriona Sutherland | 220 | 220 | ||
=4 | Lisa Whetter | 220 | 220 | ||
6 | Vicky McGarry | 200 | 8 | 192 | |
7 | Zoe Cowgill | 190 | 2 | 188 | |
8 | Akiko Smith | 170 | 2 | 168 | |
9 | Diana McClure | 150 | 150 | ||
10 | Rachel Onions | 140 | 140 | ||
=11 | Catherine Willison | 130 | 130 | ||
=11 | Jan Speight | 130 | 130 | ||
13 | Margaret Buckley | 110 | 110 | ||
  | |||||
Jun: Juniors | Points | Penalties | Score | ||
1 | Jack Smith | 240 | 25 | 215 | |
2 | Hannah Cleary Hughes | 230 | 20 | 210 | |
  | |||||
G: Generation pairs | Points | Penalties | Score | ||
1 | Callum & Paul Noble | 230 | 230 | ||
2 | Nigel & William Dykes | 200 | 2 | 198 | |
3 | Harry Scott & Jacqui Urquhart | 160 | 2 | 158 | |
4 | Mark & Jamie Harris | 140 | 140 | ||
5 | Andrew & Eddie Leedham | 120 | 120 | ||
6 | Neil & Fabian Stanley | 40 | 40 | ||
  | |||||
P: Adult pairs / 3's | Points | Penalties | Score | ||
1 | Rachel & Mike Toyn | 260 | 260 | ||
2 | Lee & Ben Procter | 260 | 2 | 258 | |
3 | Bruce Attwood & Sally Ward | 250 | 250 | ||
4 | Beth Jackson & Will Hall | 240 | 240 | ||
5 | Rebecca Delbridge & Hazel Robinson | 230 | 230 | ||
6 | Jonathan Cooper & Rachael Shreeve | 230 | 2 | 228 | |
7 | Garry Thomason & Ian Ramsey | 230 | 4 | 226 | |
8 | Stevan Mason & Severine Rault | 220 | 2 | 218 | |
9 | Pauline & Tony Richardson | 220 | 10 | 210 | |
10 | Graham Clarke & Martin Spetch | 210 | 2 | 208 | |
11 | Jenny & Quentin Merritt | 220 | 15 | 205 | |
12 | Neil Towler & Mark Fiddler | 200 | 200 | ||
13 | Cliff Etherden & Isobel Williamson | 200 | 6 | 194 | |
14 | Colin & Gillian Fell | 200 | 15 | 185 | |
15 | Callum Findlay & Darren Coward | 170 | 170 | ||
16 | Janet Clarke & Jackie Fox | 160 | 160 | ||
17 | Richard Dyson & Nicola Smith | 160 | 4 | 156 | |
18 | Caroline & Jonathan Clutterbuck | 160 | 6 | 154 | |
19 | Marcelle Cassar & Yvonne Cannon | 150 | 150 | ||
20 | Ian & Vanessa Oldham | 140 | 140 | ||
21 | Diane Clarke & Paul Nickson | 100 | 100 | ||
22 | Roger Caldicott & Tess Pike | 140 | 55 | 85 | |
  |