Lanequest 2014 | |||||
Overall series results | |||||
Event 2, 10th June, Redwell Inn, Arkholme | |||||
Riders scoring 300 points inside the 2 hour time limit are awarded | |||||
M: Solo men | Points | Penalties | Score | ||
1 | David Heffernan | 290 | 8 | 282 | |
2 | Anthony Emmet | 280 | 4 | 276 | |
3 | Trevor Smith | 300 | 25 | 275 | |
4 | Matthew Woods | 250 | 6 | 244 | |
5 | Henry Syska | 240 | 4 | 236 | |
6 | Anthony Gill | 250 | 15 | 235 | |
=7 | Chris Heppenstall | 230 | 230 | ||
=7 | Martin Oglesby | 230 | 230 | ||
9 | Neil Gillson | 240 | 15 | 225 | |
10 | Rod Carter | 230 | 8 | 222 | |
11 | Andy Stubbs | 220 | 220 | ||
12 | Mick Waplington | 220 | 6 | 214 | |
13 | David Cowgill | 220 | 8 | 212 | |
=14 | Joe Faulkner | 220 | 10 | 210 | |
=14 | Graham Christian | 230 | 20 | 210 | |
16 | Ronald Hummslink | 210 | 2 | 208 | |
17 | David Mainwaring | 210 | 6 | 204 | |
18 | Stevan Mason | 200 | 2 | 198 | |
=19 | Neil Hazlehurst | 210 | 20 | 190 | |
=19 | Steve Buckley | 210 | 20 | 190 | |
21 | Neil Towler | 240 | 55 | 185 | |
22 | Ian Roberts | 190 | 8 | 182 | |
=23 | Paul Gorrill | 180 | 180 | ||
=23 | Alastair Bramwell | 210 | 30 | 180 | |
=23 | Shane Ohly | 210 | 30 | 180 | |
26 | Alan George | 180 | 8 | 172 | |
=27 | Leslie Edlington | 170 | 170 | ||
=27 | Dave Watson | 200 | 30 | 170 | |
29 | Len Snowball | 250 | 85 | 165 | |
30 | Martin Samman | 160 | 160 | ||
=31 | Paul Vousden | 150 | 150 | ||
=31 | Nigel Walker | 160 | 10 | 150 | |
33 | Peter Edge | 130 | 130 | ||
34 | Ian Gibson | 140 | 15 | 125 | |
=35 | Jim Fisher | 210 | 95 | 115 | |
=35 | Norman French | 240 | 125 | 115 | |
=37 | James Smith | 160 | 55 | 105 | |
=37 | Phil Taylor | 190 | 85 | 105 | |
  | |||||
W: Solo women | Points | Penalties | Score | ||
1 | Helen Jackson | 250 | 6 | 244 | |
2 | Jo Cleary | 260 | 30 | 230 | |
3 | Rachel Onions | 220 | 220 | ||
4 | Anne Plant | 220 | 8 | 212 | |
5 | Sharon McDonald | 190 | 4 | 186 | |
6 | Sue Edlington | 180 | 10 | 170 | |
7 | Carol McNeill | 160 | 160 | ||
8 | Steph Jones | 240 | 85 | 155 | |
9 | Diana McClure | 150 | 150 | ||
=10 | Catherine Willison | 150 | 2 | 148 | |
=10 | Jan Speight | 150 | 2 | 148 | |
12 | Zoe Cowgill | 150 | 6 | 144 | |
=13 | Claire Watson | 140 | 140 | ||
=13 | Helen Bagley | 140 | 140 | ||
=13 | Ruth Walton | 140 | 140 | ||
16 | Annie Kent | 140 | 4 | 136 | |
17 | Anna Marie Jesson | 120 | 2 | 118 | |
18 | Akiko Smith | 160 | 55 | 105 | |
19 | Ailsa Gibson | 100 | 100 | ||
  | |||||
Jun: Juniors | Points | Penalties | Score | ||
1 | Hannah Cleary Hughes | 250 | 85 | 165 | |
2 | Alice Clews-Smith | 150 | 4 | 146 | |
  | |||||
G: Generation pairs | Points | Penalties | Score | ||
1 | Neil & Fabian Stanley | 210 | 2 | 208 | |
2 | Mark & James Tunnadine | 170 | 30 | 140 | |
3 | Paul & Callum Noble | 220 | 115 | 105 | |
4 | Mark & Jamie Harris | 80 | 80 | ||
5 | Andrew & Eddie Leedham | 50 | 50 | ||
  | |||||
P: Adult pairs / 3's | Points | Penalties | Score | ||
1 | Bruce Attwood & Sally Ward | 250 | 250 | ||
2 | Sarah & Andrew Crozier | 250 | 10 | 240 | |
3 | Rachel & Mike Toyn | 220 | 220 | ||
4 | Jonathan Cooper & Rachael Shreeve | 220 | 10 | 210 | |
=5 | Garry Thomason & Ian Ramsey | 200 | 200 | ||
=5 | Jenny & Quentin Merritt | 200 | 200 | ||
=5 | Beth Jackson & Will Hall | 220 | 20 | 200 | |
8 | Andrew & Tim Seddon | 200 | 6 | 194 | |
9 | Colin & Gillian Fell | 200 | 15 | 185 | |
10 | Rebekah & Natalie Beadle | 190 | 6 | 184 | |
11 | Michael & Claire Roper | 180 | 180 | ||
12 | Scott & Ali Young | 180 | 4 | 176 | |
13 | Annie Samman & Jane Jones | 140 | 4 | 136 | |
14 | Melanie Clapham & Loren Cafferty | 130 | 130 | ||
=15 | John & Laura Brew | 120 | 120 | ||
=15 | Martin & Rose Thompson & Suzanne Collett | 120 | 120 | ||
17 | Marcelle Cassar & Yvonne Cannon | 110 | 110 | ||
18 | Julia Layburn & Paul Hughes | 100 | 100 | ||
19 | Richard Dyson & Nicola Smith | 120 | 55 | 65 | |
20 | Jane Fisher & Juliet Proctor | 90 | 45 | 45 | |
21 | Ralph & Pascale Hardman | 120 | 95 | 25 | |
  |